Blossom Community Care

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy

Blossom Community Care (BCC) respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This extensive privacy policy outlines how we collect, handle, and protect your personal information, ensuring your data is treated with the utmost care.

Collection of personal information

Blossom Community Care (BCC) collects and securely stores the personal information you provide us through our website, direct interactions, or other means. This includes basic information such as name, contact details, and address. We may also collect additional information when you provide feedback, share personal or business details, respond to surveys or promotions, or communicate with our customer support team.

Use of your personal information

Blossom Community Care (BCC) uses your personal information to provide you with information, updates, and our services. We may also inform you about new products, services, and opportunities that may interest you. Your personal information helps us improve our products, services, and better understand your needs.

Security of your personal information

Blossom Community Care (BCC) is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We have implemented physical, electronic, and managerial measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, and misuse. However, please note that while we take precautions to safeguard your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security during transmission or storage.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Please note that Blossom Community Care (BCC) may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any updates will be effective immediately upon posting on our website. We recommend checking our Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about any changes.

Website and cookies

When you visit our website, Blossom Community Care (BCC) may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, and the website visited before arriving at our site. This data is used in an aggregated manner to analyze user behavior and improve our services. We may also use cookies on our website from time to time.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints regarding our privacy practices, please contact us at info@blossomcommunitycare.com.au. We take privacy complaints seriously and will respond promptly upon receiving written notice of your concerns.